AEDC Public Affairs

AEDC Public Affairs
100 Kindel Drive
Suite A-242
Arnold AFB, TN 37389
Phone: (931) 454-4204
DSN 340-4204

Due to a staff reduction, Arnold Public Affairs no longer can act as an operator service or base locator. For office hours information or voice phone numbers, please call our Base Operator at 931-454-3000 during duty hours; or please click on the RED TELEPHONE or use the link located below the RED TELEPHONE on the top part of this page for our complete telephone directory.

 

Links

Operators are available Monday - Friday from 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. CST to assist incoming callers at (931) 454-3000 (DSN 340-3000). You may dial your party directly if you know the last four numbers at (931) 454-xxxx. DSN Prefix:340

Important Telephone Numbers

AEDC Telephone Directory

The Area Code for Arnold Air Force Base is 931 (931-XXX-XXXX)
The DSN prefix for Arnold Air Force Base is 340 (340-XXXX)

To call Arnold AFB from overseas: 312-340-XXXX (operator 340-3000)
To do "off-net calls" (Morale Calls) you must call the operator as listed above. All other "morale call numbers" are now disconnected. Please share this information with those who have "morale call listings".

Emergency Fire/Police/Ambulance 911 on base telephone system
(931) 454-3117 from base housing or cell phone

Crime Stop (Security Forces Desk) 454-5662

Fire Dept Desk 454-5648

Military Family Housing Office 454-7687

Other numbers in alphabetical order:


AEDC Inspector General 454-5202
Arnold Lakeside Center 454-3350
Barber Shop 454-6987
Base Civil Engineer 454-3550
Base Exchange (BX) 454-7153
Base Operator 454-3000
Café 100 454-5885
Chaplain 454-7970
Cmd Action/Idea Hot Line 454-6000
Commissary 454-7249
Contracting Office 454-7806
Credit Union 454-7277
Dispensary (Medical Care)
    Air Force 454-5351
    VA Clinic 454-6134
Environmental Programs 454-6653
Equal Employment Opport 454-4313
Finance (AF) 454-4356/454-4364
Fire (Non Emergency) 454-5648
Fitness Center (Gym) 454-6440
Fraud, Waste & Abuse Hotline 454-4688
Golf Course 454-GOLF (4653)
Gossick Leadership Center 454-4003
Historian 454-4203
Household Goods & Personal Property 454-7805/454-7804
Housing Office 454-5454
Hunting/Land Use 454-5466
Information Management 454-4432
Library 454-7220
Legal Office (Staff Judge Advocate) 454-7814
Lodging (Wingo Inn) 454-3051
Marketing (Services) 454-3128
Mulligan's Coffee Bar & Grill 454-FOOD (3663)
Office of Special Investigations (OSI) 454-7820
Outdoor Recreation 454-6084
Passports 454-4314
Personnel Offices
    Air Force 454-7931
    Civilian 454-5477
Services 454-5481
Retired Activities Office 454-4574
Security Forces (Police)
    Desk Sergeant 454-5662
Safety Office 454-7788
Services Chief 454-7779
Travel (Wright Travel) 1-800-643-5992
VA (Health Care) Clinic 454-6134
Visitors' Center (ID Cards) 454-5453